3 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
12/ 80/ / /
Acct#
00188300
Owner
PINSON HARRY C & KAREN C
PBN
Assessment
$1,889,000
Appraisal
$2,698,500
PID
1772
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,019,600$678,900$2,698,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,413,800$475,200$1,889,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPINSON HARRY C & KAREN C
Co-Owner
Address2415 SAN FELIPE #7
HOUSTON, TX 77019
Sale Price$2,057,790
Certificate
Book & Page 0204/0700
Sale Date02/15/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINSON HARRY C & KAREN C$2,057,790 0204/07002702/15/2018
1776 HOUSE LLC$0 0189/00392905/03/2012
SALISBURY SQUARE LLC$825,000 0188/03092702/01/2012
CLARK WALTER D & SARAH LOCKE$0 0176/03612904/17/2008
CLARK WALTER D & LOCKE SARAH TIC$0 0176/03521004/17/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1774
Living Area: 4,090
Replacement Cost: $1,947,862
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,753,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,386 2,386
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,290 1,290
FATAttic, Finished 1,290 258
TQSThree Quarter Story 208 156
FCPCarport 320 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
FSTUtility Storage 140 0
PTOPatio 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,386 0
   8,708 4,090
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,511
Replacement Cost: $318,356
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Barn/Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FATAttic, Finished 1,026 205
BRNAttached Barn 1,280 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 50 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   5,122 2,511

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace5.00 Units$22,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$475,200
Appraised Value$678,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  936.00 S.F.$12,6001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
PAT2Patio Brick  168.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,255,657$521,200$1,776,857
2021$1,255,657$521,200$1,776,857
2019$1,255,600$521,150$1,776,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$878,900$364,900$1,243,800
2021$878,900$364,900$1,243,800
2019$879,000$364,800$1,243,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps