6 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
12/ 78/ / /
Acct#
00220500
Owner
SCOTT CAMPBELL & KATHLEEN MCELFRESH
PBN
Assessment
$1,084,000
Appraisal
$1,548,500
PID
1773
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$967,200$581,300$1,548,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$677,100$406,900$1,084,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT CAMPBELL & KATHLEEN MCELFRESH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1062
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0189/0867
Sale Date07/19/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT CAMPBELL & KATHLEEN MCELFRESH$0 0189/08672907/19/2012
SCOTT CAMPBELL$0 0147/04180107/23/2002
SCOTT CAMPBELL & SCOTT ANNE WHALEN$355,000 0114/05630003/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost: $904,640
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$787,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,577 1,577
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,345 1,345
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 433 0
FSPScreen Porch 198 0
PTOPatio 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 486 0
   4,407 2,922
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $186,844
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:None
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 905 905
TQSThree Quarter Story 575 431
FGRGarage 220 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 550 0
   2,250 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,7001
FPOExtra FPL Open2.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Land$406,900
Appraised Value$581,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$02
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$618,500$438,500$1,057,000
2021$618,500$438,500$1,057,000
2019$606,000$438,500$1,044,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$433,000$307,000$740,000
2021$433,000$307,000$740,000
2019$424,300$307,000$731,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps