74 STILL MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 STILL MEADOW RD
Mblu
12/ 42/ / /
Acct#
00207200
Owner
FURNSTAHL STEPHEN & VINOKUR VADIM &
PBN
Assessment
$421,300
Appraisal
$601,700
PID
1786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,600$226,100$601,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,000$158,300$421,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFURNSTAHL STEPHEN & VINOKUR VADIM &
Co-OwnerROTHSCHILD GAIL HELEN
Address307 PROSPECT PLACE APT 4D
BROOKLYN, NY 11238
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0195/0715
Sale Date06/24/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FURNSTAHL STEPHEN & VINOKUR VADIM &$415,000 0195/07150006/24/2014
LILCO & MAX LLC$0 0195/07142906/24/2014
LILCO AND MAX LLC$0 0142/06000308/27/2001
WILSON WELDON W & ELAINE C$240,000 0136/00810008/03/1999
SPINOZA RICARDO D$205,000 0111/01530002/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $446,710
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   2,864 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Land$158,300
Appraised Value$226,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  594.00 S.F.$14,1001
LNTLean To  24.00 S.F.$1001
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$229,200$162,900$392,100
2021$229,200$162,900$392,100
2019$229,200$162,900$392,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$160,500$114,000$274,500
2021$160,500$114,000$274,500
2019$160,500$114,000$274,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps