17 GREAT ELM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 GREAT ELM DR
Mblu
12/ 35/ 12/ /
Acct#
00214600
Owner
OCONNOR ELIZABETH DUUS
PBN
Assessment
$1,132,800
Appraisal
$1,618,300
PID
1789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,299,200$319,100$1,618,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$909,400$223,400$1,132,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR ELIZABETH DUUS
Co-Owner
Address17 GREAT ELM DR

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 212/362
Sale Date02/01/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCONNOR ELIZABETH DUUS$0 212/3622902/01/2021
BRIMELOW JOHN &$730,000 0195/09730007/18/2014
SUSSER HERBERT TRUSTEE$0 0195/09720007/18/2014
SUSSER HERBERT TRUSTEE & DORIS TRUSTEE$0 0190/08582910/31/2012
SUSSER HERBERT &$0 0190/08562910/31/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 6,078
Replacement Cost: $1,639,490
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,295,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,586 3,586
TQSThree Quarter Story 3,323 2,492
CRLCrawl Space 2,145 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
PTOPatio 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,178 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 260 0
WDKWood Deck 786 0
   11,663 6,078

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage
Depth
Land$223,400
Appraised Value$319,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$740,100$248,900$989,000
2021$740,100$248,900$989,000
2019$702,600$248,900$951,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$518,100$174,200$692,300
2021$518,100$174,200$692,300
2019$491,900$174,200$666,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps