65 S MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 S MAIN ST
Mblu
12/ 33/ / /
Acct#
00082100
Owner
ROBINSON KATHLEEN R
PBN
Assessment
$3,152,700
Appraisal
$4,503,700
PID
1811
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,190,100$313,600$4,503,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,933,200$219,500$3,152,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON KATHLEEN R
Co-Owner
Address157 E 74TH ST APT 9A
NEW YORK, NY 10021
Sale Price$2,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0183/0720
Sale Date08/24/2010
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON KATHLEEN R$2,300,000 0183/07202508/24/2010
REILLY JAMES E ESTATE OF$0 0178/01082912/03/2008
REILLY JAMES E$1,925,000 0142/07820009/18/2001
KAYLOR DENNIS M$0 0142/00430107/12/2001
YOUNG TRACEY E & KAYLOR DENNIS M$0 0134/07160103/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1772
Living Area: 10,236
Replacement Cost: $4,850,842
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,783,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:3
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:20
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,244 5,244
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,372 4,372
FATAttic, Finished 3,100 620
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
PTOPatio 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 5,176 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   18,574 10,236
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $372,343
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Slate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   2,603 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8002
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$11,7001
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$9,4001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.84
Frontage
Depth
Land$219,500
Appraised Value$313,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8002
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  1056.00 S.F.$53,9001
BTH1Cabana  312.00 S.F.$9,9001
PAT1Patio Concrete  720.00 S.F.$4,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,570,000$433,000$3,003,000
2021$2,570,000$433,000$3,003,000
2019$2,568,500$432,975$3,001,475

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,799,100$303,100$2,102,200
2021$1,799,100$303,100$2,102,200
2019$1,798,000$303,100$2,101,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps