59 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
12/ 35/ 3/ /
Acct#
00243000
Owner
LIBERATORE VIRGINIA A
PBN
Assessment
$478,700
Appraisal
$684,000
PID
1812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,500$175,500$684,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,900$122,800$478,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLIBERATORE VIRGINIA A
Co-OwnerSIMON STEVEN N
Address27 TOWN LANDING RD
PENOBSCOT , ME 04476
Sale Price$1,175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0224/0455
Sale Date05/06/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIBERATORE VIRGINIA A$1,175,000 0224/04550005/06/2026
YOUNG ALLEN I TRUSTEE$0 212/7792903/10/2021
YOUNG ALLEN I TRUSTEE OF THE$0 0204/03942912/21/2017
YOUNG ALLEN I$755,000 0161/02340009/29/2004
ZABRISKIE CATHERINE A$125,000 0109/03530003/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,225
Replacement Cost: $545,233
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,225 2,225
FGRGarage 533 0
SFBBasement, Finished, Raised 984 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 938 0
WDKWood Deck 378 0
   5,058 2,225

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.24
Frontage
Depth
Land$122,800
Appraised Value$175,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$309,700$131,200$440,900
2021$309,700$131,200$440,900
2019$295,400$131,200$426,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$216,800$91,800$308,600
2021$216,800$91,800$308,600
2019$206,800$91,800$298,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps