ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
ROUTE 7
Mblu
11/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00038200
Owner
CONNECTICUT STATE FOREST
PBN
Assessment
$248,930
Appraisal
$11,052,900
PID
1818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$11,052,900$11,052,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$248,930$248,930

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNECTICUT STATE FOREST
Co-Owner
Address165 CAPITOL AVE
HARTFORD, CT 06106
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0059/0047
Sale Date03/09/1944
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNECTICUT STATE FOREST$0 0059/00471503/09/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code918
DescriptionState Forest  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)912
Frontage
Depth
Land$248,930
Appraised Value$11,052,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022($9,893,014)$10,111,900$218,886
2021($9,893,014)$10,111,900$218,886
2019$0$10,111,920$10,111,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$40$153,180$153,220
2021$40$153,180$153,220
2019$0$153,220$153,220

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps