Home
184 EAST ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
184 EAST ST
Mblu
11/ 24/ / /
Acct#
00054400
Owner
DUNTZ JENNIFER L
PBN
Assessment
$449,300
Appraisal
$641,900
PID
1823
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$394,600
$247,300
$641,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$276,200
$173,100
$449,300
Owner of Record
Owner
DUNTZ JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address
184 EAST ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0180/0000
Sale Date
07/10/2009
Instrument
01
DUNTZ JENNIFER L
$150,000
0180/0000
01
07/10/2009
DUNTZ DIANE
$0
0111/0308
01
03/10/1989
DUNTZ DIANA & PATTON EDWARD
$20,000
0089/0541
00
05/29/1974
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
930
Replacement Cost:
$188,448
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$126,300
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Linolium
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
930
930
FEP
Enclosed Porch
148
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
930
0
2,008
930
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
2009
Living Area:
1,296
Replacement Cost:
$276,683
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$237,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,296
1,296
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,296
0
WDK
Wood Deck
240
0
2,832
1,296
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.33
Frontage
Depth
Land
$173,100
Appraised Value
$247,300
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$5,600
2
SHD1
Shed
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
SHD1
Shed
160.00 S.F.
$2,400
1
FGR1
Garage
744.00 S.F.
$15,800
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$5,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$214,700
$163,100
$377,800
2021
$214,700
$163,100
$377,800
2019
$209,100
$163,125
$372,225
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$150,300
$114,200
$264,500
2021
$150,300
$114,200
$264,500
2019
$146,400
$114,200
$260,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps