137 BUTTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
137 BUTTER RD
Mblu
9/ 39/ 2/ /
Acct#
04093902
Owner
NEWHOUSE BEN
PBN
Assessment
$1,028,200
Appraisal
$1,468,800
PID
183806
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,056,000$412,800$1,468,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$739,200$289,000$1,028,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWHOUSE BEN
Co-OwnerZHANG MINDY
Address137 BUTTER RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$239,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210/728
Sale Date08/24/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWHOUSE BEN$239,000 210/7280708/24/2020
GOFF SHAWN M & PALERMO NICOLE E$115,000 0204/06800702/14/2018
FREUDENBERG MATTHEW P$100,000 0197/01472501/22/2015
TOBACCO ROOT LAND TRUST LLC$100,00010192/06460106/11/2013
CAMPBELL ANNE E$0 0147/0834 08/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $813,346
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$805,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,016 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   4,368 2,016
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $240,392
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:None
Kitchen Style:None
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 560 560
CRLCrawl Space 560 0
   1,120 560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.92
Frontage
Depth
Land$289,000
Appraised Value$412,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$774,100$315,600$1,089,700
2021$392,100$132,900$525,000
2019$0$112,740$112,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$541,900$221,000$762,900
2021$274,500$93,100$367,600
2019$0$78,900$78,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps