131 BUTTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
131 BUTTER RD
Mblu
9/ 39/ 1/ /
Acct#
04093901
Owner
FREUDENBERG MATTHEW P & SUSAN LOUISE
PBN
Assessment
$471,930
Appraisal
$870,100
PID
183821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,200$421,900$870,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,800$158,130$471,930

Owner of Record
OwnerFREUDENBERG MATTHEW P & SUSAN LOUISE
Co-Owner
Address131 BUTTER RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0189/0938
Sale Date07/27/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREUDENBERG MATTHEW P & SUSAN LOUISE$0 0189/09382907/27/2012
FREUDENBERG MATTHEW P & SUSAN LOUISE$30,000 0156/02360011/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $435,905
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 840
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,240 0
   3,660 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.19
Frontage
Depth
Land$158,130
Appraised Value$421,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  1440.00 S.F$35,6001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  936.00 S.F.$16,8001
SHD1Shed  576.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$299,100$357,100$656,200
2021$299,100$357,100$656,200
2019$299,100$357,100$656,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$209,500$124,210$333,710
2021$209,500$124,210$333,710
2019$209,500$124,210$333,710

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps