72 HERB RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 HERB RD
Mblu
3/ 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
00030712
Owner
POUDER LEONARD H
PBN
Assessment
$329,350
Appraisal
$587,300
PID
183861
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$395,300$587,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,400$194,950$329,350

Owner of Record
OwnerPOUDER LEONARD H
Co-Owner
Address100 TREASURE HILL RD
SOUTH KENT, CT 06785
Sale Price$845,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0764
Sale Date07/29/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POUDER LEONARD H$845,000 0222/07642807/29/2025
COOK SAMANTHA$705,000 214/10362811/16/2021
GILLESPIE JAMES E$0 0122/0343 02/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $210,079
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,200 900
BASFirst Floor 240 240
FGRGarage 960 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,640 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$194,950
Appraised Value$395,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$161,300$303,500$464,800
2021$147,000$303,500$450,500
2019$147,000$303,500$450,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$112,900$139,530$252,430
2021$102,900$99,000$201,900
2019$102,900$99,000$201,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps