136 EAST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 EAST ST
Mblu
11/ 8/ / /
Acct#
00155000
Owner
SMITH-HULL AMY E TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$636,790
Appraisal
$1,081,000
PID
1840
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,300$614,700$1,081,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,500$310,290$636,790

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH-HULL AMY E TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address136 EAST ST

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0218/0103
Sale Date03/15/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH-HULL AMY E TRUSTEE$0 0218/01032903/15/2023
HULL JAMES F TRUSTEE &$75,000 0132/08180007/30/1998
HULL JAMES F & SMITH-HULL, AMY E TTEES$332,500 0132/0816 07/30/1998
NIEKERK LEO & EMMA F$80,000 0096/10250003/20/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,886
Replacement Cost: $641,360
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,924 1,924
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,924 962
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 148 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,924 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 140 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   7,212 2,886

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage
Depth
Land$310,290
Appraised Value$614,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN5Barn 2 St.  900.00 S.F.$20,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$292,800$486,200$779,000
2021$294,100$486,200$780,300
2019$294,100$486,200$780,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$204,900$233,200$438,100
2021$205,800$233,200$439,000
2019$205,800$233,200$439,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps