40 HERB RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 HERB RD
Mblu
3/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
00030740
Owner
FEDER HARRY & LEVIN HALLIE B
PBN
Assessment
$1,283,900
Appraisal
$1,834,100
PID
184000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,325,100$509,000$1,834,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,600$356,300$1,283,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDER HARRY & LEVIN HALLIE B
Co-Owner
Address197 PROSPECT PLACE
BROOKLYN, NY 11238
Sale Price$1,450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0204/0271
Sale Date11/29/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEDER HARRY & LEVIN HALLIE B$1,450,000 0204/02710011/29/2017
SEAY CHRISTOPHER F &$1,085,000 0185/03970002/07/2011
WIENER LAWRENCE D$500,000 0168/02392804/12/2006
GILLESPIE JAMES E$116,000 0130/02342707/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,534
Replacement Cost: $1,369,928
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,246,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Pine
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,542 2,542
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,323 992
CTHCathedral 693 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
FSPScreen Porch 361 0
PTOPatio 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,338 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 204 0
   7,675 3,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace1.00 Units$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$356,300
Appraised Value$509,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$18,4001
GAR1Garage w/Shop  176.00 S.F.$7,4001
FOPOpen Porch  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  772.00 S.F.$39,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$812,900$391,800$1,204,700
2021$812,900$391,800$1,204,700
2019$812,900$391,800$1,204,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$569,100$274,200$843,300
2021$569,100$274,200$843,300
2019$569,100$274,200$843,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps