Home
252 EAST ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
252 EAST ST
Mblu
11/ 31/ / /
Acct#
00209800
Owner
OBOYLE BENNETT C ESTATE
PBN
Assessment
$1,998,830
Appraisal
$4,278,100
PID
1842
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$2,306,800
$1,971,300
$4,278,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,614,800
$384,030
$1,998,830
Owner of Record
Owner
OBOYLE BENNETT C ESTATE
Co-Owner
C/0 JON SHAKESPEARE
Address
2105 GRANDVIEW DR
SAINT SIMONS ISLAND, GA 31522
Sale Price
$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0170/0677
Sale Date
11/01/2006
Instrument
12
OBOYLE BENNETT C ESTATE
$75,000
0170/0677
12
11/01/2006
OBOYLE BENNETT C ESTATE
$360,000
0121/0107
00
08/13/1996
STEINER CAROLYNE
$89,000
0081/0457
00
12/26/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
4,831
Replacement Cost:
$1,987,004
Building Percent Good:
92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,828,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
5
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
5 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,851
2,851
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,980
1,980
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
220
0
PTO
Patio
817
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,980
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,227
0
10,651
4,831
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1993
Living Area:
1,728
Replacement Cost:
$372,664
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$320,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
864
864
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
864
864
FEP
Enclosed Porch
84
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
2,388
1,728
Bsmt Garage
2.00 UNITS
$5,500
1
FPL
Fireplace
3.00 Units
$20,700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
187.98
Frontage
Depth
Land
$384,030
Appraised Value
$1,971,300
Bldg #
BRN1
Barn 1 St.
640.00 S.F.
$4,000
1
BRN1
Barn 1 St.
1200.00 S.F.
$16,200
1
BRN3
Barn 1 St w Lf
3456.00 S.F.
$62,200
1
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
1000.00 S.F.
$30,000
1
SHP1
Work Shop
280.00 S.F.
$10,500
1
SHD2
Shed Good
360.00 S.F.
$9,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,418,100
$1,681,800
$3,099,900
2021
$118,257
$1,681,800
$1,800,057
2019
$1,408,900
$1,681,750
$3,090,650
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$992,600
$273,940
$1,266,540
2021
$986,100
$273,940
$1,260,040
2019
$986,200
$273,840
$1,260,040
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps