Mblu
16/ 14/ 2/ /
Acct#
13000002
Owner
MOORE NICHOLAS J
PBN
Assessment
$23,860
Appraisal
$396,000
PID
184622
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$24,000
$372,000
$396,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$16,900
$6,960
$23,860
Owner of Record
Owner
MOORE NICHOLAS J
Co-Owner
Address
88 BUTTER RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0192/0326
Sale Date
05/06/2013
Instrument
29
MOORE NICHOLAS J
$0
0192/0326
29
05/06/2013
MOORE MARY J P ESTATE
$0
0183/0770
29
08/31/2010
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
Use Code
712
Description
Farm Till C
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
11.14
Frontage
Depth
Land
$6,960
Appraised Value
$372,000
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
2000.00 S.F.
$17,500
1
SLO1
Silo Wd or Conc
0.00 DIAxHT
$0
1
BRN1
Barn 1 St.
1035.00 S.F.
$6,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
($261,486)
$291,500
$30,014
2021
($261,486)
$291,500
$30,014
2019
$24,000
$291,530
$315,530
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$16,940
$4,070
$21,010
2021
$16,940
$4,070
$21,010
2019
$16,900
$4,110
$21,010
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps