194 EAST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 EAST ST
Mblu
11/ 27/ / /
Acct#
00201500
Owner
SMOKEDOWN FARM LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,034,500
Appraisal
$2,606,000
PID
1847
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$792,900$1,813,100$2,606,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,100$479,400$1,034,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOKEDOWN FARM LLC
Co-Owner
Address196 EAST ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0197/1052
Sale Date05/13/2015
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMOKEDOWN FARM LLC$0 0197/10522905/13/2015
SHEPHERD JAMES C & KATHERINE H$3,000,000 0196/05962710/23/2014
KURLAND LAWRENCE B & JANET H$34,000 0137/08610004/11/2000
SIMPSON DOUGLAS & VERILEE H$6,500 0095/11340005/17/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $234,674
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,848 924
FGRGarage 1,848 0
   3,696 924
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $516,047
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Above Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
CTHCathedral 1,500 0
PTOPatio 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,500 0
   4,800 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace1.00 Units$7,4002

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)160.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$479,400
Appraised Value$1,813,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB2Stable Good  1672.00 S.F.$30,1001
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$2,7001
CAB2Cabin  600.00 S.F.$18,0001
SLO1Silo Wd or Conc  500.00 DIAxHT$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$224,000$1,469,700$1,693,700
2021$224,000$1,469,700$1,693,700
2019$0$53,690$53,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$156,900$327,560$484,460
2021$156,900$327,560$484,460
2019$0$37,600$37,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps