338 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
338 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
17/ 82/ 10/ /
Acct#
13000008
Owner
NORTHERN LAND PRESERVATION LLC
PBN
Assessment
$3,111,800
Appraisal
$4,445,300
PID
184704
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,862,800$582,500$4,445,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,704,000$407,800$3,111,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTHERN LAND PRESERVATION LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CRAWFORD TRUST COMPANY
5 PINE CONE RD SUITE 205
DAYTON , NV 89403
Sale Price$5,750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0224/0433
Sale Date05/01/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTHERN LAND PRESERVATION LLC $5,750,000 0224/04330005/01/2026
SEMMEL JASON P$3,750,000 209/9630006/02/2020
FISH ROBERT V II$0 0199/01442910/27/2015
FISH ROBERT V II$0 0192/0564 05/31/2013
FISH ROBERT V II$0 0189/0998 08/01/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 6,280
Replacement Cost: $4,032,076
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,749,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,881 2,881
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,679 2,679
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,696 594
FHSHalf Story, Finished 252 126
FCPCarport 342 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 479 0
PTOPatio 522 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,773 0
   12,248 6,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$20,9001
FPOExtra FPL Open2.00 Units$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$407,800
Appraised Value$582,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  528.00 S.F.$22,4001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  800.00 S.F.$54,4001
PAT3Patio Stone  704.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,887,600$416,800$3,304,400
2021$2,887,600$416,800$3,304,400
2019$2,887,600$416,800$3,304,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,021,400$291,700$2,313,100
2021$2,021,400$291,700$2,313,100
2019$2,021,400$291,700$2,313,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps