29 W MAIN ST #U1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 W MAIN ST #U1
Mblu
26/ 36/ U1/ /
Acct#
14000010
Owner
29 WEST MAIN SHARON LLC
PBN
Assessment
$277,400
Appraisal
$396,300
PID
184786
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,900$115,400$396,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,600$80,800$277,400

Owner of Record
Owner29 WEST MAIN SHARON LLC
Co-Owner
Address84 NAPCO DR
TERRYVILLE, CT 06786
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 208/1016
Sale Date01/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
29 WEST MAIN SHARON LLC$265,000 208/10160001/03/2020
NYCT1 PROPERTIES LLC$285,000 0196/00191207/24/2014
WUHAN$0 0147/0001 07/02/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,267
Replacement Cost: $213,850
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,267 1,267
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,267 0
   2,890 1,267
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $158,096
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Frame 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
WDKWood Deck 349 0
   1,437 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201R
DescriptionComm MDL01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Land$80,800
Appraised Value$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$225,400$85,100$310,500
2021$225,400$85,100$310,500
2019$225,400$85,125$310,525

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$157,700$59,600$217,300
2021$157,700$59,600$217,300
2019$157,700$59,600$217,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps