130 WEST WOODS RD #2
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 WEST WOODS RD #2
Mblu
5/ 21/ 1/ /
Acct#
15000002
Owner
JEZIORNY THOMAS L & CARSON CLAUDIA J
PBN
Assessment
$365,100
Appraisal
$521,400
PID
184788
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,900$190,500$521,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,700$133,400$365,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJEZIORNY THOMAS L & CARSON CLAUDIA J
Co-Owner
Address29 PARK HILL AVE
NORWALK, CT 06851
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0197/0096
Sale Date01/15/2015
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEZIORNY THOMAS L & CARSON CLAUDIA J$160,000 0197/00960601/15/2015
CSEH RICHARD$0 0161/03632710/07/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,549
Replacement Cost: $307,156
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
TQSThree Quarter Story 662 497
WDKWood Deck 514 0
   2,228 1,549

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.78
Frontage
Depth
Land$133,400
Appraised Value$190,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB3Cabin Good  280.00 S.F.$23,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$91,900$152,700$244,600
2021$22,800$152,700$175,500
2019$0$152,700$152,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$64,400$106,900$171,300
2021$16,000$106,900$122,900
2019$0$106,900$106,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps