DAWN HILL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
DAWN HILL
Mblu
6/ 91/ / /
Acct#
20190002
Owner
BEGLEY TATE P
PBN
Assessment
$27,800
Appraisal
$262,200
PID
184930
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,900$260,300$262,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,300$26,500$27,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBEGLEY TATE P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 32
CORNWALL BRIDGE, CT 06754
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0206/0198
Sale Date10/23/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEGLEY TATE P$250,000 0206/01982710/23/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionOpen Space  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$26,500
Appraised Value$260,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  140.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,900$232,300$234,200
2021$1,900$232,300$234,200
2019$1,900$232,300$234,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,300$21,700$23,000
2021$1,300$21,700$23,000
2019$1,300$21,700$23,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps