MOREY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
MOREY RD
Mblu
3/ 18/ 1/ /
Acct#
20190005
Owner
PALMER FLORIEN A &
PBN
Assessment
$3,280
Appraisal
$308,000
PID
184969
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$308,000$308,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$3,280$3,280

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER FLORIEN A &
Co-OwnerJENKS PALMER BETSY
Address50 NORTHRUP RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0208/0330
Sale Date09/18/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMER FLORIEN A &$0 0208/03302909/18/2019
GOLD DOG LLC$525,000 0207/05352706/11/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code610
DescriptionForest 490  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$3,280
Appraised Value$308,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022($258,871)$261,800$2,929
2021($258,871)$261,800$2,929
2019$0$261,760$261,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$40$2,010$2,050
2021$40$2,010$2,050
2019$0$2,050$2,050

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps