4 OLD SHARON RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 OLD SHARON RD #1
Mblu
9/ 48/ 1/ /
Acct#
20190007
Owner
FERENTINOS ANDREW
PBN
Assessment
$263,100
Appraisal
$375,800
PID
184989
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,400$174,400$375,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,000$122,100$263,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFERENTINOS ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address4 OLD SHARON RD #1

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 213/1055
Sale Date07/22/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERENTINOS ANDREW$0 213/10552907/22/2021
FERENTINOS ANDREW & MARILEM$275,000 0208/02060609/09/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 846
Replacement Cost: $161,070
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 606 606
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 240
SLBSlab 126 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   1,452 846
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $161,277
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
   1,060 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.77
Frontage
Depth
Land$122,100
Appraised Value$174,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$74,400$122,400$196,800
2021$74,400$122,400$196,800
2019$74,400$118,800$193,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$52,100$85,700$137,800
2021$52,100$85,700$137,800
2019$52,100$83,200$135,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps