36 RED HORSE HILL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 RED HORSE HILL
Mblu
10/ 42/ / /
Acct#
00018300
Owner
LEE DWIGHT
PBN
Assessment
$1,430,000
Appraisal
$2,042,900
PID
1862
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,762,700$280,200$2,042,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,233,900$196,100$1,430,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE DWIGHT
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 614
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 209/923
Sale Date06/01/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE DWIGHT$1,300,000 209/9230006/01/2020
HARVEY EDWARD A & MARY H$580,000 0198/10792510/02/2015
BOGARDUS SULLY R ESTATE$0 0198/0708 08/06/2015
BOGARDUS SULLY R ESTATE$0 0196/10142912/23/2014
BOGARDUS SULLY R$0 0112/08630112/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,929
Replacement Cost: $1,872,498
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,741,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,854 2,854
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,766 2,075
CTHCathedral 504 0
FGRGarage 520 0
FOPOpen Porch 600 0
PTOPatio 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,610 0
WDKWood Deck 487 0
   11,061 4,929

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,7001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$196,100
Appraised Value$280,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,368,300$200,700$1,569,000
2021$1,368,300$200,700$1,569,000
2019$1,354,000$200,700$1,554,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$957,800$140,500$1,098,300
2021$957,800$140,500$1,098,300
2019$947,800$140,500$1,088,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps