10 RED HORSE HILL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 RED HORSE HILL
Mblu
10/ 43/ / /
Acct#
00020500
Owner
SMITH EMILY B
PBN
Assessment
$1,774,700
Appraisal
$2,535,300
PID
1866
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,224,100$311,200$2,535,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,556,900$217,800$1,774,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH EMILY B
Co-OwnerSMITH PETER R JR
Address10 RED HORSE HILL
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 212/32
Sale Date01/06/2021
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH EMILY B $1,670,000 212/320701/06/2021
BOWEN STEPHEN G JR & JOAN HORST$0 0185/03082901/31/2011
BOWEN STEPHEN$0 0172/10150005/11/2007
BOWEN JEANNE$0 0103/01560807/09/1985
BOWEN STEPHEN G & JEANNE M$28,000 0081/01230008/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 4,225
Replacement Cost: $2,480,354
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,182,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeoThermal
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,501 2,501
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,298 1,724
CTHCathedral 672 0
FGRGarage 984 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 1,642 0
FOPOpen Porch 705 0
PTOPatio 648 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 427 0
ULLUnfinished Lower Level 432 0
   10,309 4,225

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$217,800
Appraised Value$311,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  432.00 S.F$24,2001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,048,300$372,700$2,421,000
2021$1,865,300$372,700$2,238,000
2019$1,865,300$372,700$2,238,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,433,800$260,900$1,694,700
2021$1,305,700$260,900$1,566,600
2019$1,305,700$260,900$1,566,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps