37 TICHNOR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 TICHNOR RD
Mblu
10/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00066800
Owner
MARSHALL DAVID JAY
PBN
Assessment
$3,111,200
Appraisal
$4,444,600
PID
1876
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,146,300$298,300$4,444,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,902,400$208,800$3,111,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL DAVID JAY
Co-Owner
Address1 COLLINS AVE UNIT 406
MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139
Sale Price$2,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 216/967
Sale Date07/21/2022
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSHALL DAVID JAY$2,500,000 216/9672807/21/2022
MURAD MARK EST OF$0 216/6462906/16/2022
MURAD MARK$350,000 0177/02642508/01/2008
BEGLEY TATE P$0 0162/08490001/24/2005
BEGLEY TATE P & KATHLEEN MCCANN$140,000 0155/08522510/21/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 5,610
Replacement Cost: $4,087,530
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,046,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,421 3,421
BASFirst Floor 2,189 2,189
FGRGarage 1,232 0
FOPOpen Porch 615 0
PTOPatio 971 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,189 0
WDKWood Deck 1,035 0
   11,652 5,610

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fireplace2.00 Units$39,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.94
Frontage
Depth
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$298,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  790.00 S.F.$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,574,800$236,000$1,810,800
2021$873,700$236,000$1,109,700
2019$0$215,060$215,060

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,102,400$165,200$1,267,600
2021$611,600$103,170$714,770
2019$0$88,470$88,470

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps