Home
30 RED HORSE HILL
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
30 RED HORSE HILL
Mblu
10/ 42/ 2/ /
Acct#
00080000
Owner
GURNEE ANTHONY &
PBN
Assessment
$1,831,300
Appraisal
$2,616,200
PID
1880
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$2,338,600
$277,600
$2,616,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,637,000
$194,300
$1,831,300
Owner of Record
Owner
GURNEE ANTHONY &
Co-Owner
BRUEHL MARTHA GURNEE
Address
30 RED HORSE HILL
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0176/0609
Sale Date
05/20/2008
Instrument
01
GURNEE ANTHONY &
$0
0176/0609
01
05/20/2008
GURNEE JOAN ESTATE OF
$0
0111/0033
01
01/10/1989
GURNEE HAL
$42,000
0099/0244
00
07/08/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
5,278
Replacement Cost:
$2,525,276
Building Percent Good:
91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$2,298,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
2
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,598
2,598
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
2,300
2,300
FHS
Half Story, Finished
384
192
FAT
Attic, Finished
940
188
CTH
Cathedral
778
0
FGR
Garage
1,200
0
FOP
Open Porch
181
0
PTO
Patio
60
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,100
0
WDK
Wood Deck
456
0
9,997
5,278
Fireplace
2.00 Units
$9,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
7.06
Frontage
Depth
Land
$194,300
Appraised Value
$277,600
Bldg #
BRN3
Barn 1 St w Lf
416.00 S.F.
$12,700
1
LNT
Lean To
156.00 S.F.
$600
1
GAZ
Gazebo
336.00 S.F.
$8,600
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$9,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,373,900
$184,200
$1,558,100
2021
$1,373,900
$184,200
$1,558,100
2019
$1,369,900
$184,200
$1,554,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$961,600
$128,900
$1,090,500
2021
$961,600
$128,900
$1,090,500
2019
$958,800
$128,900
$1,087,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps