51 RED HORSE HILL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 RED HORSE HILL
Mblu
10/ 40/ / /
Acct#
00114700
Owner
LANDAU DOUGLAS
PBN
Assessment
$807,500
Appraisal
$1,153,400
PID
1891
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$696,800$456,600$1,153,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,900$319,600$807,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDAU DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address683 BRIARWOOD CT
ORADELL , NJ 07649
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0788
Sale Date07/31/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDAU DOUGLAS$0 0222/07882907/31/2025
LANDAU DOUGLAS & KENNETH$550,000 0191/01440112/12/2012
HIRSHBERG MARJORIE$0 0138/07240208/14/2000
NON GST QTIP TRUST$0 0138/04611006/30/2000
LANDAU NORMAN J$0 0128/05770111/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,216
Replacement Cost: $766,784
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$674,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,608 1,608
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,608 0
WDKWood Deck 1,576 0
   6,952 3,216

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.43
Frontage
Depth
Land$319,600
Appraised Value$456,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTennis Court  1.00 UNITS$10,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$435,800$358,200$794,000
2021$435,800$358,200$794,000
2019$421,500$358,200$779,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$305,200$250,700$555,900
2021$305,200$250,700$555,900
2019$295,200$250,700$545,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps