85 RED HORSE HILL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 RED HORSE HILL
Mblu
10/ 37/ / /
Acct#
00225700
Owner
CARLSON BRUCE A & LORI J
PBN
Assessment
$434,280
Appraisal
$644,300
PID
1917
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,500$199,800$644,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,200$123,080$434,280

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON BRUCE A & LORI J
Co-Owner
Address85 RED HORSE HILL
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0175/0915
Sale Date02/19/2008
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARLSON BRUCE A & LORI J$535,000 0175/09150702/19/2008
DUNCAN TIMOTHY$125,000 0149/01880711/13/2002
VIGGIANO PAUL & NANCY M$18,500 0092/02540006/09/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,373
Replacement Cost: $484,419
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
FHSHalf Story, Finished 784 392
FGRGarage 784 0
FOPOpen Porch 402 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   5,426 2,373

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$123,080
Appraised Value$199,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  864.00 S.F.$15,6001
LNTLean To  298.00 S.F.$1,1001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$272,400$153,900$426,300
2021$272,400$153,900$426,300
2019$272,400$153,900$426,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$190,700$92,790$283,490
2021$190,700$92,790$283,490
2019$190,700$92,790$283,490

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps