17 HUNTING RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 HUNTING RIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 55/ 7/ /
Acct#
00003000
Owner
BRAISLIN GORDON S & LORI V
PBN
Assessment
$587,300
Appraisal
$839,100
PID
1924
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$634,400$204,700$839,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,000$143,300$587,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAISLIN GORDON S & LORI V
Co-Owner
Address17 HUNTING RIDGE RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0159/0935
Sale Date07/01/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAISLIN GORDON S & LORI V$395,000 0159/09350007/01/2004
AMERIGHI DAVID & DEBORAH E$0 0108/06220110/23/1987
AMERIGHI DAVID$22,000 0098/03880010/02/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,540
Replacement Cost: $648,505
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$577,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FEPEnclosed Porch 204 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
PERPergola 528 0
PTOPatio 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
   5,681 2,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$143,300
Appraised Value$204,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  2000.00 S.F.$36,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$409,100$158,300$567,400
2021$409,100$158,300$567,400
2019$394,800$158,300$553,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$286,300$110,800$397,100
2021$286,300$110,800$397,100
2019$276,300$110,800$387,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps