1 JORAY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 JORAY RD
Mblu
9/ 17/ 1/ /
Acct#
00124400
Owner
BERNARD DANIEL E
PBN
Assessment
$338,000
Appraisal
$482,800
PID
1926
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,900$167,900$482,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$117,500$338,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNARD DANIEL E
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY FRANCIS W
Address59 PINEAPPLE ST APT 3F
BROOKLYN, NY 11201
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/1089
Sale Date03/06/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNARD DANIEL E$0 0221/10892903/06/2025
BERNARD DANIEL E$268,000 0197/10820005/18/2015
SMITH SUSAN A$0 0197/10812905/18/2015
SMITH CHARLES W G & SUSAN A$288,000 0187/02880010/17/2011
LIND DONA OLSEN$0 0160/03200407/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $336,015
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 960 336
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 500 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKWood Deck 324 0
   4,204 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,1001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Land$117,500
Appraised Value$167,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  300.00 S.F.$20,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$189,300$112,000$301,300
2021$168,900$112,000$280,900
2019$168,900$112,000$280,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$132,500$78,400$210,900
2021$118,200$78,400$196,600
2019$118,200$78,400$196,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps