368 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
368 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 41/ 4/ /
Acct#
00202100
Owner
BLOCK ZACHARY
PBN
Assessment
$827,600
Appraisal
$1,182,300
PID
1927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$816,400$365,900$1,182,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,400$256,200$827,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOCK ZACHARY
Co-OwnerLOEB RACHEL
Address1 GRAND ARMY PLAZA APT 7B
BROOKLYN, NY 11238
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 211/805
Sale Date12/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLOCK ZACHARY$1,200,000 211/8050012/21/2020
DUNN BRYAN & ALISON$765,000 0160/03580007/29/2004
ONEIL PATRICIA & ROONEY KEVIN M$0 0156/09270012/22/2003
ONEIL PATRICIA & ROONEY KEVIN M$0 0146/00792104/29/2002
ONEIL PATRICIA$186,000 0135/04240005/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,546
Replacement Cost: $916,907
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$770,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,164 2,164
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,794 1,346
FATAttic, Finished 180 36
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,218 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 63 0
PTOPatio 442 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 27 0
WDKWood Deck 185 0
   6,829 3,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.51
Frontage
Depth
Land$256,200
Appraised Value$365,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  672.00 S.F.$20,2001
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$1,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$506,900$279,600$786,500
2021$492,600$279,600$772,200
2019$492,600$279,600$772,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$354,700$195,700$550,400
2021$344,700$195,700$540,400
2019$344,700$195,700$540,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps