14 JORAY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 JORAY RD
Mblu
9/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00044100
Owner
WILSON CRAIG
PBN
Assessment
$582,100
Appraisal
$1,045,800
PID
1935
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,200$495,600$1,045,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,200$196,900$582,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON CRAIG
Co-Owner
Address8 BOBCAT LANE
WARREN, CT 06754
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0896
Sale Date08/13/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON CRAIG$625,000 0222/08960008/13/2025
DANCE KATHLEEN A EST OF & THOMAS EST OF$0 0217/08242901/04/2023
DANCE KATHLEEN A & THOMAS ESTATE$0 0178/03162911/01/2008
DANCE KATHLEEN A & THOMAS$42,000 0098/02520008/13/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $491,093
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
FUSUpper Story, Finished 990 990
FGRGarage 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 990 0
WDKWood Deck 372 0
   5,742 2,300
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $167,659
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,600 1,600
FGRGarage 1,600 0
   3,200 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage
Depth
Land$196,900
Appraised Value$495,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$367,800$367,700$735,500
2021$367,800$367,700$735,500
2019$367,800$367,700$735,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$257,500$137,850$395,350
2021$257,500$137,850$395,350
2019$257,500$137,850$395,350

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps