2 OLD SHARON RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 OLD SHARON RD #1
Mblu
9/ 45/ / /
Acct#
00060200
Owner
FAX ETHAN L
PBN
Assessment
$343,200
Appraisal
$490,200
PID
1940
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$224,100$490,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,300$156,900$343,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFAX ETHAN L
Co-OwnerMETCALF ELIZABETH
AddressPO BOX 1072

SHARON, CT 06069-1072
Sale Price$51,111
Certificate
Book & Page 210/615
Sale Date08/07/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAX ETHAN L $51,111 210/6150208/07/2020
FAX ROSEMARY C$0 0189/07802907/11/2012
FAX WALLACE H & ROSEMARY C$9,500 0082/02900008/04/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $286,909
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FHSHalf Story, Finished 560 280
CTHCathedral 560 0
FOPOpen Porch 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
WDKWood Deck 42 0
   3,274 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.97
Frontage
Depth
Land$156,900
Appraised Value$224,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
CAB1Cabin Minimal  600.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$164,100$167,900$332,000
2021$164,100$167,900$332,000
2019$164,100$174,900$339,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$114,900$117,500$232,400
2021$114,900$117,500$232,400
2019$114,900$122,400$237,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps