385 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
385 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 18/ / /
Acct#
00075705
Owner
D'EMILIO LISA M
PBN
Assessment
$302,200
Appraisal
$431,600
PID
1946
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,200$183,400$431,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$128,400$302,200

Owner of Record
OwnerD'EMILIO LISA M
Co-Owner
Address385 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0220/0094
Sale Date02/26/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D'EMILIO LISA M$0 0220/00942902/26/2024
WEINSTEIN BRIAN $0 0202/08860005/01/2017
WEINSTEIN BRIAN & D'EMILO LISA M$165,000 0143/03510610/30/2001
GRAF ANNA$37,000 0088/05660010/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $280,212
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
   2,192 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$128,400
Appraised Value$183,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$150,900$138,500$289,400
2021$150,900$138,500$289,400
2019$150,900$138,500$289,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$105,700$96,900$202,600
2021$105,700$96,900$202,600
2019$105,700$96,900$202,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps