441 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
441 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00098600
Owner
SIMMONS MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$662,300
Appraisal
$946,100
PID
1953
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$726,100$220,000$946,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,300$154,000$662,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS MICHAEL
Co-OwnerEPSTEIN MERYL
Address8 RABBIT HILL RD
WARREN, CT 06777
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate
Book & Page 211/24
Sale Date10/01/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMMONS MICHAEL$635,000 211/240010/01/2020
JENKS WILLIAM$0 0127/08230108/09/1996
JENKS WILLIAM & JANE P$110,000 0104/05000003/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $698,362
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 928 928
FDUFinished Utility 320 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 724 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 1,073 0
WDKWood Deck 130 0
   5,003 2,656
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,009
Replacement Cost: $152,169
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,009 1,009
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 992 0
FGRGarage 1,234 0
PTOPatio 297 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 851 0
   4,383 1,009

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$154,000
Appraised Value$220,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  624.00 S.F.$11,7001
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$493,300$164,600$657,900
2021$493,300$164,600$657,900
2019$481,800$164,600$646,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$345,300$115,200$460,500
2021$345,300$115,200$460,500
2019$337,300$115,200$452,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps