349 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
349 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 20/ / /
Acct#
00129500
Owner
LUNDEEN PETER A
PBN
Assessment
$276,500
Appraisal
$395,100
PID
1967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,900$176,200$395,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,200$123,300$276,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNDEEN PETER A
Co-Owner
Address349 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0206/0059
Sale Date10/01/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUNDEEN PETER A$130,000 0206/00590110/01/2018
ESTABROOK LINDA A ET AL$0 0197/10192905/11/2015
LUNDEEN JEAN E ESTATE$0 0191/01822912/13/2012
LUNDEEN JEAN E$0 0106/07440102/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1770
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $312,680
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,255 1,255
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,102 551
PTOPatio 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,102 0
   3,537 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$123,300
Appraised Value$176,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$128,100$131,900$260,000
2021$128,100$131,900$260,000
2019$128,100$131,900$260,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$89,700$92,300$182,000
2021$89,700$92,300$182,000
2019$89,700$92,300$182,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps