Home
13 JORAY RD SOUTH
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
13 JORAY RD SOUTH
Mblu
9/ 11/ 4/ /
Acct#
00140100
Owner
EWING JOHN D C
PBN
Assessment
$166,200
Appraisal
$237,400
PID
1972
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$23,800
$213,600
$237,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$16,700
$149,500
$166,200
Owner of Record
Owner
EWING JOHN D C
Co-Owner
Address
500 W 43RD ST APT 38A
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Sale Price
$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0218/0881
Sale Date
07/03/2023
Instrument
27
EWING JOHN D C
$660,000
0218/0881
27
07/03/2023
29 JORAY OWNER LLC
$400,000
216/115
27
04/11/2022
METRO JAMES &
$34,000
0103/0830
00
10/21/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
Use Code
160
Description
Vac with Obldg
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
12.3
Frontage
Depth
Land
$149,500
Appraised Value
$213,600
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
576.00 S.F.
$16,200
1
BRN1
Barn 1 St.
288.00 S.F.
$5,800
1
CNP1
Canopy
108.00 S.F.
$1,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$23,800
$160,400
$184,200
2021
$23,800
$148,800
$172,600
2019
$23,800
$148,800
$172,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$16,700
$112,300
$129,000
2021
$16,700
$104,200
$120,900
2019
$16,700
$104,200
$120,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps