Home
88 BUTTER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
88 BUTTER RD
Mblu
9/ 40/ / /
Acct#
00147800
Owner
MOORE NICHOLAS J
PBN
Assessment
$1,446,840
Appraisal
$3,035,800
PID
1974
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,621,500
$1,414,300
$3,035,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,135,100
$311,740
$1,446,840
Owner of Record
Owner
MOORE NICHOLAS J
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 457
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0106/0441
Sale Date
12/31/1986
Instrument
00
MOORE NICHOLAS J
$400,000
0106/0441
00
12/31/1986
STATE OF CONNECTICUT
$0
0106/0366
15
12/30/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
4,129
Replacement Cost:
$1,823,916
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,550,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
1 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,192
2,192
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,816
1,816
FHS
Half Story, Finished
242
121
CRL
Crawl Space
600
0
FGR
Garage
704
0
FOP
Open Porch
384
0
PTO
Patio
290
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,592
0
7,820
4,129
Fireplace
2.00 Units
$8,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
142.43
Frontage
Depth
Land
$311,740
Appraised Value
$1,414,300
Bldg #
BRN5
Barn 2 St.
1152.00 S.F.
$25,900
1
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
800.00 S.F.
$24,000
1
SOLR
Solar Panels
42.00 UNITS
$0
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$12,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,008,400
$1,240,600
$2,249,000
2021
$995,600
$1,240,600
$2,236,200
2019
$995,600
$1,240,600
$2,236,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$705,900
$222,860
$928,760
2021
$696,900
$222,860
$919,760
2019
$696,900
$222,860
$919,760
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps