17 JORAY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 JORAY RD
Mblu
9/ 15/ / /
Acct#
00123500
Owner
JAMES BRUCE &
PBN
Assessment
$206,700
Appraisal
$295,300
PID
1976
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,400$167,900$295,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,200$117,500$206,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES BRUCE &
Co-OwnerMOULTON PAMELA
Address17 JORAY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0133/0669
Sale Date10/29/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAMES BRUCE & $130,000 0133/06690010/29/1998
LETHBRIDGE TAMERA S$0 0111/08901006/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 801
Replacement Cost: $168,198
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 801 801
FEPEnclosed Porch 160 0
FSPScreen Porch 156 0
WDKWood Deck 104 0
   1,221 801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Land$117,500
Appraised Value$167,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$63,600$112,000$175,600
2021$63,600$112,000$175,600
2019$63,600$112,000$175,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$44,500$78,400$122,900
2021$44,500$78,400$122,900
2019$44,500$78,400$122,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps