325 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
325 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 24/ / /
Acct#
00064100
Owner
NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY OF SHARON INC
PBN
Assessment
$6,115,800
Appraisal
$8,736,800
PID
1978
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,298,800$7,438,000$8,736,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$909,200$5,206,600$6,115,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY OF SHARON INC
Co-Owner
Address325 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0092/0040
Sale Date03/17/1975
Instrument16

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY OF SHARON INC$0 0092/00401603/17/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 8,140
Replacement Cost: $747,709
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$620,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Pine
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseExempt MDL94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0.3
Extra Fix 
Frame1
1st Floor Use:930C
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,818 3,818
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,895 1,895
FGRGarage 1,520 1,520
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 464 464
FHSHalf Story, Finished 754 377
FATAttic, Finished 331 66
CANCanopy 33 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 34 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 117 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,890 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   11,212 8,140
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $407,472
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,667 1,667
FGRGarage 500 0
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,089 0
   3,446 1,667
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $276,519
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,092 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code930C
DescriptionExempt MDL94  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)590
Frontage
Depth
Land$5,206,600
Appraised Value$7,438,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  121.00 S.F.$3,3001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  600.00 S.F.$16,2001
SHD1Shed  598.00 S.F.$16,1001
BTH1Cabana  144.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  1500.00 S.F.$42,0001
BRN5Barn 2 St.  800.00 S.F.$36,0001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1Shed  720.00 S.F.$9,7001
SHD1Shed  1344.00 S.F.$18,1001
SHD1Shed  252.00 S.F.$3,4001
SHD1Shed  100.00 S.F.$1,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$996,800$6,850,000$7,846,800
2021$982,500$6,850,000$7,832,500
2019$982,500$6,850,000$7,832,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$697,900$4,795,000$5,492,900
2021$687,900$4,795,000$5,482,900
2019$687,900$4,795,000$5,482,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps