Mblu
9/ 51/ / /
Acct#
00154500
Owner
NICKSON JANET N & ROBERT E
PBN
Assessment
$116,600
Appraisal
$166,500
PID
1983
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$25,700
$140,800
$166,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$18,000
$98,600
$116,600
Owner of Record
Owner
NICKSON JANET N & ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address
12 OLD SHARON RD #1
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0224/0034
Sale Date
02/26/2026
Instrument
29
NICKSON JANET N & ROBERT E
$0
0224/0034
29
02/26/2026
NICKSON ROBERT E LIVING TR &
$0
0137/0223
00
12/27/1999
NICKSON ROBERT E & JANET N
$180,000
0095/1067
00
05/01/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
Use Code
160
Description
Vac with Obldg
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4
Frontage
Depth
Land
$98,600
Appraised Value
$140,800
Bldg #
BRN1
Barn 1 St.
1472.00 S.F.
$23,200
1
SHD1
Shed
160.00 S.F.
$2,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$25,700
$111,600
$137,300
2021
$25,700
$111,600
$137,300
2019
$25,700
$111,600
$137,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$18,000
$78,100
$96,100
2021
$18,000
$78,100
$96,100
2019
$18,000
$78,100
$96,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps