431 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
431 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
00177200
Owner
CALINOFF ZACHARY & ALEXANDRA
PBN
Assessment
$674,000
Appraisal
$962,900
PID
1993
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$791,100$171,800$962,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$553,800$120,200$674,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCALINOFF ZACHARY & ALEXANDRA
Co-Owner
Address1005 PROSPECT DR
CORAL GABLES, FL 33133
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0198/0943
Sale Date09/08/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALINOFF ZACHARY & ALEXANDRA$540,000 0198/09430009/08/2015
SEGAL RONNIE L$0 0197/04312902/26/2015
SEGAL HOWARD W & RONNIE L$0 0171/08742902/13/2007
SEGAL HOWARD W$575,000 0161/08410011/16/2004
REED JAMES V$250,000 0114/09310006/07/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,160
Replacement Cost: $826,471
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$702,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,100 1,100
FATAttic, Finished 780 156
FOPOpen Porch 588 0
PTOPatio 1,176 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,148 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   7,752 3,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Depth
Land$120,200
Appraised Value$171,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  432.00 S.F.$8,1001
FGR3Garage/Studio  864.00 S.F.$25,9001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  684.00 S.F.$34,9001
PAT1Patio Concrete  980.00 S.F.$13,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$513,300$127,800$641,100
2021$513,300$127,800$641,100
2019$513,300$127,800$641,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$359,200$89,400$448,600
2021$359,200$89,400$448,600
2019$359,200$89,400$448,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps