335 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
335 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 23/ 1/ /
Acct#
00000013
Owner
HAFFORD JESSICA L
PBN
Assessment
$329,800
Appraisal
$471,000
PID
2002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,200$110,800$471,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,200$77,600$329,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHAFFORD JESSICA L
Co-Owner
Address50 S 6TH ST APT 2
BROOKLYN, NY 11240
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0198/0096
Sale Date06/01/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAFFORD JESSICA L$140,000 0198/00962506/01/2015
SILVERMAN CONSTANCE B$0 0194/03192912/09/2013
SILVERMAN MYRON S EST & CONSTANCE B EST$010192/07292906/17/2013
SILVERMAN MYRON S & CONSTANCE B ESTATE$0 0191/00802912/10/2012
SILVERMAN MYRON S & CONSTANCE B$17,000 0081/01160008/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,939
Replacement Cost: $400,588
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,019 764
CRLCrawl Space 675 0
FSPScreen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 501 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
   3,942 1,939

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Land$77,600
Appraised Value$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  480.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$214,600$81,400$296,000
2021$214,600$81,400$296,000
2019$214,600$81,400$296,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$150,200$57,000$207,200
2021$150,200$57,000$207,200
2019$150,200$57,000$207,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps