20 HUNTING RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 HUNTING RIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 55/ 5/ /
Acct#
00020800
Owner
DAVIS RICHARD H JR
PBN
Assessment
$833,300
Appraisal
$1,190,400
PID
2006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$943,400$247,000$1,190,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$660,400$172,900$833,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS RICHARD H JR
Co-OwnerJESSICA MARIE
Address20 HUNTING RIDGE RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$940,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0205/0089
Sale Date05/04/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS RICHARD H JR$940,000 0205/00890005/04/2018
SWEET MELINDA M TRUSTEE$0 0191/10862903/28/2013
SWEET MELINDA & HELD BARRY$380,000 0114/08440005/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,313
Replacement Cost: $976,669
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$898,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,398 2,398
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,172 586
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 528 185
FUSUpper Story, Finished 144 144
CRLCrawl Space 696 0
CTHCathedral 204 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
FSPScreen Porch 154 0
SLBSlab 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,254 0
WDKWood Deck 284 0
   7,966 3,313

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.69
Frontage
Depth
Land$172,900
Appraised Value$247,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  720.00 S.F.$24,5001
BTH1Cabana  128.00 S.F.$2,4001
PERPergola  140.00 S.F.$1,6001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
WDKWood Deck  140.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$707,600$171,100$878,700
2021$707,600$171,100$878,700
2019$707,600$171,100$878,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$495,300$119,800$615,100
2021$495,300$119,800$615,100
2019$495,300$119,800$615,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps