11 HUNTING RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 HUNTING RIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 55/ 9/ /
Acct#
00025200
Owner
WASLEY STEPHEN R
PBN
Assessment
$432,400
Appraisal
$617,800
PID
2014
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,800$203,000$617,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,300$142,100$432,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWASLEY STEPHEN R
Co-Owner
Address11 HUNTING RIDGE RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0148/0664
Sale Date10/16/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WASLEY STEPHEN R$0 0148/06640110/16/2002
WASLEY STEPHEN R &$0 0147/03822507/19/2002
WASLEY STEPHEN R & LINDA A$130,000 0126/08720004/04/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $453,538
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
FEPEnclosed Porch 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,840 0
WDKWood Deck 788 0
   4,600 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Depth
Land$142,100
Appraised Value$203,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCarport  864.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1Shed  150.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1Shed  240.00 S.F.$3,2001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  990.00 S.F.$13,4001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  1232.00 S.F.$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$230,500$156,700$387,200
2021$230,500$156,700$387,200
2019$225,100$156,700$381,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$161,200$109,700$270,900
2021$161,200$109,700$270,900
2019$157,500$109,700$267,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps