122 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
122 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
8/ 95/ / /
Acct#
00026000
Owner
TOPPAN ALEXANDER C & MARY ANNE
PBN
Assessment
$801,400
Appraisal
$1,144,800
PID
2031
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$828,700$316,100$1,144,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,100$221,300$801,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOPPAN ALEXANDER C & MARY ANNE
Co-Owner
Address122 WEST WOODS RD #1
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0203/0830
Sale Date09/18/2017
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOPPAN ALEXANDER C & MARY ANNE$0 0203/0830 09/18/2017
TOPPAN ALEXANDER C & MARY ANNE$0 0196/09442912/18/2014
LIMONE FRANK &$70,000 0146/00422704/29/2002
CANFIELD WILLIAM$9,500 0092/08910002/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,176
Replacement Cost: $910,116
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$819,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,435 2,435
FUSUpper Story, Finished 741 741
CRLCrawl Space 2,302 0
FGRGarage 608 0
FOPOpen Porch 378 0
WDKWood Deck 1,243 0
   7,707 3,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.96
Frontage
Depth
Land$221,300
Appraised Value$316,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$620,200$225,800$846,000
2021$620,200$225,800$846,000
2019$620,300$225,800$846,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$434,200$158,000$592,200
2021$434,200$158,000$592,200
2019$434,200$158,000$592,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps