116 BARTRAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 BARTRAM RD
Mblu
33/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00139300
Owner
LU LAND LLC
PBN
Assessment
$125,500
Appraisal
$179,300
PID
204
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,100$70,200$179,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,400$49,100$125,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLU LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address42 BARTRAM RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0205/0132
Sale Date05/10/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LU LAND LLC$127,000 0205/01320005/10/2018
BRIGHT ANTHONY R$150,000 0167/0902UNKQ03/08/2006
ROCKWELL PIERRE L IV$52,500 0139/08100012/18/2000
O'NEIL RICHARD P & SHAWNA$0 0128/01690209/27/1996
MEAGHER MICHAEL J LIFE USE$0 0127/01530205/10/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 554
Replacement Cost: $122,055
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 554 554
CANCanopy 260 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 554 0
   1,434 554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$49,100
Appraised Value$70,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$1,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$90,100$47,600$137,700
2021$75,800$47,600$123,400
2019$73,600$47,600$121,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$63,000$33,300$96,300
2021$53,000$33,300$86,300
2019$51,500$33,300$84,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps