36 HOOPERFIELDS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 HOOPERFIELDS DR
Mblu
8/ 49/ / /
Acct#
00040200
Owner
MUDGE GEORGE ALFRED TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$652,400
Appraisal
$932,100
PID
2041
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$688,600$243,500$932,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,000$170,400$652,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMUDGE GEORGE ALFRED TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address36 HOOPERFIELDS DR
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$575,250
Certificate
Book & Page 0205/1001
Sale Date09/05/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUDGE GEORGE ALFRED TRUSTEE$575,250 0205/10010009/05/2018
SINGER STANLEY M & CHOO K$45,000 0131/05650002/20/1998
COREY JEANNE$23,000 0091/03140010/17/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,263
Replacement Cost: $732,991
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$674,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,263 2,263
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 644 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 1,000 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,179 0
   5,254 2,263

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$170,400
Appraised Value$243,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$350,800$180,200$531,000
2021$350,800$180,200$531,000
2019$338,000$180,200$518,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$245,600$126,200$371,800
2021$245,600$126,200$371,800
2019$236,600$126,200$362,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps