Home
64 HOOPERFIELDS DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
64 HOOPERFIELDS DR
Mblu
8/ 56/ / /
Acct#
00043600
Owner
CUNNINGHAM PRISCILLA
PBN
Assessment
$451,000
Appraisal
$644,500
PID
2044
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$378,700
$265,800
$644,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$265,000
$186,000
$451,000
Owner of Record
Owner
CUNNINGHAM PRISCILLA
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 103
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0108/0748
Sale Date
01/01/1999
Instrument
08
CUNNINGHAM PRISCILLA
$0
0108/0748
08
01/01/1999
CUNNINGHAM PRISCILLA
$275,000
0108/0748
00
11/10/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
1,605
Replacement Cost:
$425,431
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$348,900
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,605
1,605
FBM
Finished Bsmt Living Area
728
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
353
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
863
0
WDK
Wood Deck
320
0
4,397
1,605
Fireplace
2.00 Units
$8,200
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.07
Frontage
Depth
Land
$186,000
Appraised Value
$265,800
Bldg #
SPL2
Pool IG Vynl
512.00 S.F.
$17,300
1
WDK
Wood Deck
482.00 S.F.
$4,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$214,400
$179,700
$394,100
2021
$214,400
$179,700
$394,100
2019
$214,400
$179,700
$394,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$150,100
$125,800
$275,900
2021
$150,100
$125,800
$275,900
2019
$150,100
$125,800
$275,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps