120 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
8/ 98/ / /
Acct#
00044200
Owner
PETITBON JOHNLOUIS & KATHERINE HAJE
PBN
Assessment
$1,075,100
Appraisal
$1,536,000
PID
2045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,219,200$316,800$1,536,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$853,400$221,700$1,075,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPETITBON JOHNLOUIS & KATHERINE HAJE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 217
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 215/1072
Sale Date03/31/2022
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETITBON JOHNLOUIS & KATHERINE HAJE$1,140,000 215/10722703/31/2022
FREEDMAN GERALD M$1,160,000 0168/07392505/25/2006
DANISI JOEL & MAUREEN$74,000 0107/08420007/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,203
Replacement Cost: $1,317,089
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,172,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,915 1,915
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,046 1,046
FHSHalf Story, Finished 484 242
CRLCrawl Space 726 0
CTHCathedral 627 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 648 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 242 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 541 0
   6,713 3,203

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Land$221,700
Appraised Value$316,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  576.00 S.F$14,3001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  640.00 S.F.$19,2001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
PAT3Patio Stone  200.00 S.F.$1,5001
PAT3Patio Stone  252.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$754,600$226,400$981,000
2021$754,600$226,400$981,000
2019$754,500$226,400$980,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$528,200$158,500$686,700
2021$528,200$158,500$686,700
2019$528,200$158,500$686,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps